Upcoming events

  • No upcoming events available


TMRP

warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/cts1/domains/ctsca.org/public_html/modules/taxonomy/taxonomy.module on line 1387.

Ronald McDonad House of the Greater Hudson Valley Benefit

08/25/2017 - 00:00
08/25/2017 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Ten Mile River Preserve

More Info:

https://www.givegab.com/nonprofits/ronald-mcdonald-house-ae56188c-0198-49bd-9326-0e9d5c28e4c6/campaigns/ernest-c-trefz-sporting-clay-invitational

 

CTSCA: Salute The Colors

11/09/2014 - 00:00
11/09/2014 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

 Thank's to everyone for coming out to TMRP 

 

Name  Score Place
John Carbone 98 HOA
Eric Steinkraus 96 CL 1 CH
Kurt Andersen 95 Cl 1 RU
Jim Comiotes 95 CL 2 CH
Mark Schreyer 95 CL 2 RU
Lou Seger 94 CL 2 3RD
Howard Weiss 94 Cl 1 3RD
Duane Knapp  93  
Lans Christensen 92 CL 3 CH
Dave Trudeau 92  
Rob Lombardi 92  
Mike Canale 92 Vet 1 CH
Kenny Clark 91 CL 3 RU
Kristin Canale 91 Lady CH
Neal Peragine 90 Vet 1 RU
Charlie Szabo 90  
Paul Elsenbos 90  CL 4 CH
Robert Chambers 90  
Bruce Galotto 89  
Tom Jackowski 89  
Dean Melchiore 88 Guest CH
Ted Burke 88  
George Calcagnini 88  
Paula Moore 88 Lady RU
Rusty Theus 88  
Mark Schuman 87  
John Perrin 87  CL 3 3RD
Steve Monti 87  
Steve Couture 86 CL 4 RU
John Hachmann 86  
Fred Tucci 86  
Bill Harding 86
Tom Carlucci 86  
Andrej Kirylak 86  
Mark Baltazar 85  
Andrew Perlman 85  
Tom Fiumarello 85  
Ira Conklin IV 85  CL 4 3RD
Jeff Hunter 85  
Mark Mastropasqua 85  
Bob Schrager 85  
Bill Bernert 85  
Jim Presto 84  
Carl LaCavalla 84  
Keith Gernert 84 JR CH
Lou Greenberg 84 Vet 2 CH
May Boykin 84  
Dan Macom 83  
John Giacobbe 83  
Walter Fell 83 Vet 2 RU
Anthony Blandi 83  
Susan Meyen 83  
Richard Lindboe 83  
Jason Jasensky 83  
Ron Zamoini 83  
Joe Shea 82  
James Kutschera 81  
Ken Barile 80  
Phil Syvestrro 80  
Dean Anglace 80  
Paul Coffman 80  
Ron Zavada 80  
Ed Przybyski 80  
Ken Gallager 79  
Lyell Williams 79  
Edie Ellis 79  
Amanda Elsenbos 78 CL 5 CH
Lana Lenar 78  
Joe Sproviero 78  
Derek Moore 78  
Dave Martin  77  
Matt Kutschera 77 CL 5 RU
John DelGigante 76  
Chris Kutschera 76 CL 5 3RD
Matt Barile 75  
Jack McCaffrey 75  
Robert Holtzman 75  
Tom Milham 75  
Jim Harley 74  
Lou Rossie 74  
Michael Cioffi 74  
Andrew Pisani 74  
Joe DeMarco 73  
Ellen Barth 72  
Andrew Anglace 72  JR RU
Bill Beinert  72  
John Grisoni 71  
Lauren Fischetti 71  
Kerrianne Knapp 71  
John Carbone Jr 70  JR 3RD
Don Hutchinson 68  
Gwyn Grant 67  
Rob Boissonneault 66  
Randy Weinstein 66  
Debbe Christensen 66  
Halina Duda 65  
George Borbello 65  
Cynthia McNamara 64  
Robert Pisani 64  
Bill Gernert 62  
Mark Holtzman 62  
Ashley Kirylak 60  
Ann Harding 59  
Claire Houlihan 57  
Ricardo Mondesir 52  
Craig Morgan 51  
Aaron Nickolson 51  
JoAnn Martin 50  
Dana Dolan 24  
     
     

 

CTSCA: Tax Time Revolt

04/27/2014 - 00:00
04/27/2014 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Ten Mile River Preserve

Entry form attached.  Entries this month go to Jeff Hunter (see entry form below).

 

Class

Last Name

First Name

Squad

Award

Score

1

Suter

Christian

07A

HOA

94

1

Marache

Mark

14A

Class 1 Champion

92

1

Trudeau

Dave

07A

Class 1 Runner Up

89

1

Steinkraus

Eric

14B

 

87

1

Anglace 

Dean

01A

 

87

1

Primavera

Mike

17B

 

86

1

Elia

Paul

14B

Vet 1 Champion

85

1

Sager

Robert

13A

 

84

1

Chambers

Robert

07B

 

84

1

Anderson

Kurt

12A

 

84

1

Leonardi

Ron

10A

Vet 2 Champion

81

1

Masek

George

17B

 

80

1

Mann

Dick

02A

 

80

1

Begakis

George

06A

 

80

1

Baltazar

Mark

14A

 

80

1

Burke

Ted

17B

 

79

1

Cypher

Lavert

08A

 

78

1

LaCavalla

Phillip

17A

 

72

2

Weiss

Howard

11B

Class 2 Runner Up

86

2

Rinaldi

Joseph

11A

Class 2 Champion

86

2

Theus

Rusty

11A

 

83

2

Calcagnini

George

07B

Vet 1 Runner Up

83

2

Monti

Steve

17A

 

81

2

Novella

Anthony

13B

 

80

2

Moore

Paula

15A

Lady Champion

80

2

Jones

Steven

15B

 

79

2

Clark

Kenny

09A

 

79

2

Adams

Robert

07A

 

79

2

Moore

Preston

15A

 

78

2

Lindboe, Jr.

Richard

10B

 

78

2

Shannon

Rich

10A

 

77

2

Davies

Ed

02A

 

77

2

Comiotes

Jim

01A

 

76

2

Kirylak

Andrej

06A

 

75

2

Coppa

Steven

12B

 

75

2

LaCavalla

Carl

17A

 

73

2

Ryan

Robert

12B

 

72

2

Coffman

Paul

03B

 

71

2

Martin 

Dave

11A

 

70

2

Greenberg

Lou

10B

 

70

2

Moritt

Ed

15B

 

69

3

Hunter

Jeff

02A

Class 3 Champion

83

3

Perlman

Andrew

02A

Class 3 Runner Up

80

3

Williams

Lyell

03A

 

78

3

Satenstein

David

13B

 

76

3

Carlucci

Thomas

03B

 

75

3

Tonn

Ken

11B

Vet 2 Runner Up

74

3

Christensen

Lans

15A

 

74

3

Satenstein

Kyle

13B

 

72

3

Fell

Walter

03A

 

72

3

Zimmermann

Eric

08A

 

71

3

Lawlor

John

16A

 

71

3

Zampini

Ron

05B

 

69

3

Shewokis

Mike

03A

 

69

3

Beinert

Bill

05A

 

68

3

Satenstein

Cody

13B

 

66

3

Przybyski

Ed

05A

 

66

3

Magistro

Charles

12B

 

66

3

Presto

Jim

17A

 

65

3

Pappas

George

12A

 

65

3

Gernert

Keith

04B

Junior 4th

65

3

Schrager

Bob

16B

 

61

3

Lawlor

Olive

16A

 

58

3

Costarelli

Santo

06A

 

58

3

Reich

Ed

10B

 

57

4

Battaglia

Vincent

15B

Class 4 Champion

80

4

Fox

Gary

04B

Class 4 Runner Up

79

4

Barile

Ken

12A

 

78

4

Hutchinson

Don

12A

 

76

4

DelGigante

John

04A

 

74

4

Evans

Brian

07B

 

72

4

Conklin, IV

Ira

02B

Junior Runner Up

71

4

Talias

Don

12B

 

68

4

Lenar

Lana

14A

 

67

4

Celentani

Gene

10A

 

66

4

Kutschera

James

01B

 

63

4

Hawley

James

09A

 

62

4

Wassmer

Scott

01B

 

61

4

Christensen

Debbe

15A

 

61

4

Cioffi

Michael

03B

 

60

4

Zimmermann

Rich

08A

 

59

4

Barrette

Corey

06B

 

59

4

Covello

Rich

11B

 

58

4

Roesslein

Fred

16A

 

56

4

Holtzman

Robert

05B

 

53

4

Grant

Gwyn

16B

 

53

4

Gernert

Bill

04B

 

42

5

Barile 

Matt

12A

Class 5 Champion

65

5

Houlihan

Claire

07B

Class 5 Runner Up

64

5

Kutschera

Chris

01B

 

60

5

Kutschera

Matt

01B

 

60

5

Anglace

Andrew

04B

 

57

5

Tonn

Sandy

11B

 

55

5

Battaglia

Anthony

15B

 

51

5

Buchmiller

Jack

13A

 

37

6

Mahony

Dan

16B

 

55

6

Morgan

Craig

04A

 

48

6

Kirylak

Ashley

06A

 

44

6

Martin

JoAnn

11A

 

36

2

Knapp

Duane

09A

 

84

3

Masters

Allan

05B

 

61

G

Fiumarello

Tom

02B

Guest Champion

85

G

Miller

Thomas

01A

Junior Champion

84

G

Hernsdorf

Bruce

08A

 

82

G

Macom

Dan

06B

 

81

G

Lufkin

Tim

14A

 

80

G

Meyen

Susie

07A

Lady Runner Up

78

G

Peragine

Neal

09A

 

76

G

Gallagher

Kenny

04A

 

76

G

Harding

William

06B

 

73

G

Cagle

Keith

14B

 

72

G

Jackowski

Thomas

04A

 

71

G

Wakefoose

Brooke

02B

Junior 3rd

70

G

Bernart

Bill

05B

 

69

G

Canna

Anthony

13A

 

68

G

Giacobbe

John

05A

 

66

G

Couture

Steve

03B

 

62

G

Mixon

Elena

17B

 

61

G

Miller

Robert

01A

 

57

G

Jacoby

Mike

10A

 

55

G

Court

Eric

13A

 

54

G

Fischetti

Lauren

16A

 

51

G

Nicholson

Aaron

10B

 

50

G

Harding

Ann

06B

 

50

G

Duda

Halina

09A

 

50

G

Scimone

Fred

03A

 

49

G

Knapp

Kerrianne

09A

 

46

G

Novella

Judy

13B

 

45

G

Boissonneault

Robert

03A

 

44

G

Bietsch

Eric

05A

 

42

G

Barrette

Tracey

06B

 

41

G

Shaughnessy

Jack

02B

 

32

G

Weinstein

Randy

15A

 

28

 

 

 

 

TMRP: New York Sporting Clays Championship

07/25/2014 - 00:00
07/27/2014 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

http://www.doverfurnace.com/html/events-calendar.html

CTSCA: Small Gauge Championships

09/15/2013 - 00:00
09/15/2013 - 23:59
Etc/GMT
Last Name First Name Award Score
Ostrander George Guest Champion 93
Miller David H.O.A. 91
Greenberg Lou 28 Gauge Champion 89
Davies Ed 20 Gauge Champion 87
Anglace Dean Class 1 - Champion 86
Anderson Kurt Class 1 - Runner Up 85
Comiotes Jim Class 2 - Champion 85
Perlman Andrew Class 3 - Champion 85
Hunter Jeff .410 Champion 84
Uliano Dom Class 2 - Runner Up 84
Reich Ed Class 3 - Runner Up 83
Zampini Ron Vet 1 - Champion 83
O’Connor Richard
83
Lawlor Olive Class 4 - Champion 82
Schrager Bob Vet 1 - Runner Up 
(Honorable Mention)
82
Tonn Ken Vet 2 - Champion 82
Cook Richard
81
Satenstein Cody
81
Mann Dick Vet 2 - Runner Up
(Honorable Mention)
80
Gangemi Michael
79
Rinaldi Joseph
79
Zimmermann Eric
79
Fox Gary Class 4 - Runner Up 78
Uliano Sue Lady Champion 78
Griffin Brian
78
Hachmann Kristen
77
Masters Allan
77
Martin Dave
77
Shewokis Mike
77
Zimmermann Rich
77
Friedrichsen Garett
77
Hachmann John
76
Moore Derek
76
Satenstein Kyle
76
Szabo Charlie
76
Carlucci Thomas
75
Miller Dennis
75
Koelewyn Tim
75
Satenstein David
73
Hovey Craig
73
Barrette Corey
72
Clark Kenny
72
Hutchinson Don
72
Parsons George
72
Roesslein Fred
72
Shannon Rich
72
Beinert Bill
71
Zavada Ron
71
Christensen Lans
70
Locantore Ralph
70
Oak Dan
70
Williams Lyell
69
Grant Gwyn
68
Celentani Gene
67
Fell Walter
65
Christensen Debbe
64
Rinaldi Joan
64
Holtzman Robert
63
Lawlor John
63
Curcio Rocky Class 5 - Champion 61
Gernert Keith Jr. - Champion 60
Halperin Morgan Jr. - Runner Up 59
Barth Ellen Class 5 - Runner Up 58
Covello Rich
58
McCaffrey Jack
57
Fischetti Lauren
56
Przybyski Ed
55
Holtzman Mark
54
Kim Dylan Jr. - 3rd Place 45
Martin JoAnn
44
Walsh Robert
44
Gernert Bill
43
Totten Carlos
38
Kim James
37

 

Jack Robertson Invitational

05/24/2012 - 00:00
05/24/2012 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Ten Mile River Preserve

Entry Form and Flyer attached

TMRP: New York State Shoot

08/03/2012 - 00:00
08/05/2012 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Ten Mile River Preserve

CTSCA: Septembershutzenfest

09/18/2011 - 00:00
09/18/2011 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Ten Mile River Preserve

Last Name
First Name
Award
Sep '11
Steinkraus
Eric
H.O.A.
90
Pagliughi
Marty
Guest Champion
90
Anderson
Kurt
Class 1 - Champion
90
Robare
Doug
Class 2 - Champion
89
Anglace 
Dean
Class 2 - Runner Up
88
Comiotes
Jim
Class 1 - Runner Up
87
Ducci
Bill
 
86
Davies
Ed
Vet 1 - Champion
85
Williams
Lyell
Class 3 - Runner Up
84
Rinaldi
Joseph
Vet 1 - Runner Up
84
Leonardi
Ron
Vet 2 - Champion
84
Davis
Mark
Class 3 - Champion
84
Christensen
Lans
 
83
Theus
Rusty
 
82
Steinkraus
Stefanie
Lady - Champion
82
Novella
Anthony
 
82
Hunter
Jeff
Class 4 - Champion
82
Hachmann
John
 
82
Steinkraus
Philip
 
81
Schreyer
Mark
 
81
Russo
Rich
 
80
Repella
Bob
 
80
Adams
Robert
 
80
Moore
Preston
 
79
LaCavalla
Carl
 
79
Parsons
George
 
78
Colo
Rich
 
78
Talias
Don
 
77
Satenstein
David
Class 5 - Champion
77
Monti
Steve
 
77
LaCavalla
Phillip
Class 4 - Runner Up
77
Weiss
Howard
 
76
Schwarzer
Chris
 
76
Schrager
Bob
 
76
Martin 
Dave
 
76
Lawlor
John
 
76
Ducci
Donna
 
76
Drapou
Hank
 
76
Shewokis
Mike
 
75
Pennell
Lewis
Vet 2 - Runner Up
75
Moore
Paula
Lady - Runner Up
75
Magistro
Charles
 
75
Fell
Walter
 
75
Cahan
Paul
 
75
Sylvestro
Philip
 
74
Maggiolo
George
 
74
Lindboe, Jr.
Richard
 
74
Turchi
John
 
71
Szabo
Charlie
 
70
Miserendino
T.
 
70
Blake
Bob
 
70
Anglace
Al
Vet 2 - 3rd Place
70
Gangemi
Michael
 
69
Presto
Jim
Class 5 - Runner Up
68
Slowik
Larry
 
66
Satenstein
Kyle
Jr. - Champion
66
Hachmann
Kristen
 
66
Zavada
Ron
 
65
Przybyski
Ed
 
64
Greenberg
Lou
 
64
Covello
Rich
 
64
Rinaldi
Joan
 
63
Grant
Gwyn
 
63
Zampini
Ron
 
62
Tonn
Sandy
 
62
Russo
Pam
 
62
Perlman
Andrew
 
62
Tonn
Ken
 
60
Lawlor
Olive
 
60
Coppa
Steven
 
60
McCaffrey
John
 
59
Satenstein
Cody
Jr. - Runner Up
56
Beinert
Bill
 
53
Christensen
Debbe
 
52
Rice
Stephen
 
51
Kutschera
James
 
50
Martin
JoAnn
 
47
Holtzman
Robert
 
47
Holtzman
Mark
Class 6 - Champion
39
Buchmiller
Jack
Class 6 - Runner Up
36
Kutschera
Matt
Jr. - 3rd Place
35
Kutschera
Chris
Jr. - 4th Place
30
Novella
Judy
 
24
Pagliughi
Lynda
 
12

 

TMRP: BSA Benefit Shoot

07/22/2011 - 00:00
07/22/2011 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

BSA Benefit Shoot

Flyer and registration form attached.

TMRP: 12th Annual Jack Robertson Shoot for Hunting Heritage Trust

05/26/2011 - 00:00
05/26/2011 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Ten Mile River Preserve

Syndicate content