Upcoming events


Membership Level
Other Family Members





eReload

warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/cts1/domains/ctsca.org/public_html/modules/taxonomy/taxonomy.module on line 1387.

Willow Wood 5 Stand League

 

The Willow Wood Gun Club summer 5 Stand League is now open to non-members.  The league starts June 1, 2014 and will run for 12 weeks.  Shooters must sign up on or before June 8.  The entry fee is $40.  The league is shot on Sundays starting at 10:00, but league members can make up for a missed Sunday by shooting any time 10:00 – 5:00 on Thursdays, provided a league member is present to score.  Participants will shoot 50 targets each week.  The weekly fee is $12.  For more details or to sign up, call or e-mail George Calcagnini (914) 424-1915, GCalcagnin@aol.com.

 

Willow Wood Gun Club

551 Union Valley Road

Mahopac, NY  10541

 

(845) 621-0200


 

June Reload Published

CTSCA: May Minuet

05/18/2014 - 00:00
05/18/2014 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

 

name class score
Lavert Cypher HOA  84
Ira Conklin III Class2 1st 80
Tom Fiumarello Class 1 1st 77
Robert Chambers Class 1 2nd 76
Micheal Luppino Class 2 2nd 75
Eric Steinkruse 1 75
Preston Moore 2 73
Dave Popa High Guest 73
Carl LaCavela Vet1 1st 72
Dean Anglace 1 72
Keith Anglace 2 71
Michael Gangemi   69
Ted Knapp 1 69
Keith Gernert Class 4 1st 69
Brian Evans Class 4 2nd 69
Rich O'Conner Class 3 1st 68
Richard Cook 2 68
Ted Fedun Vet 2 1st 68
Paula Moore Lady 1st 67
Charlie Rizzo guest 67
Steve Jones 2 67
Mike Brady guest 66
Joe Norton Class 3 2nd 66
Ted Burke 1 66
Lyell Williams Vet 1 2nd 65
John Lawlor 3 64
Ira Conklin Jr JR 1st 64
Keith Cagle guest 64
Jim Comiotes 2 64
Kenny Clark 2 63
Walter Fell Vet 2 2nd 63
Rich Zimmerman 4 63
Eric Zimmerman 3 62
Bob Chrostowski 4 62
Claire Houlihan Class 5 1st 62
Robert Adams 2 62
Dr. Frank lionlli guest 61
Gene Celenta 4 61
Jim Presto 3 61
Mike Shewokis 3 61
Ken Barile 4 61
Scott Sullivan guest 61
Andrej Kirylak 2 60
Ken Gallagher guest 60
Nile Pullin Class 5 2nd 59
Ed Przybyski 3 59
Tommy Plass  guest 58
Derek Moore 3 58
Don Hutchinson 4 57
Mark Mastropasqua 2 57
John DelGagante 4 56
Ed Moritt 2 56
Ron Zavada 3 55
Ellan Barth Lady 2nd 54
Gary Place guest 54
Joseph DeMarco 5 54
Kate Hutchinson 4 54
Matt Kutschera JR 2nd 53
Fred Roesslein 4 53
Gary Fox 3 52
Bill Beinert 3 52
James Kutschera 4 52
Robert Walsh 5 50
Andrew Pisani guest 49
James Hawley 4 49
Andrew Anglace JR 3rd 47
Suzanne Martin 5 46
Mike Kinsella guest 44
Tom Cast guest 44
Sean Chambers guest 44
Olive Lawlor 3 43
Scott Wassmer 4 43
Craig Morgan guest 43
Chester Onuma 5 42
Jeff Kiesel 5 42
Bill Gernert 5 41
Alex Anglace 5 41
Vadim Turchin guest 40
Kathy Knapp 4 37
Fred Scimone  guest 38
 Rob Pisani  guest 37
 Jeremy Onuma JR 5 33
 Jacob Anglace JR 5 32
John Grisoni 5 29
Ashley kirylak 5 24

 Entry Form Attached.Mashomack Preserve

CTSCA: Junior Clinic

05/10/2014 - 00:00
05/10/2014 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Free Instruction for CTSCA Juniors.

Pamphlet and Signup attached.

May Reload Published

CTSCA: Tax Time Revolt

04/27/2014 - 00:00
04/27/2014 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Ten Mile River Preserve

Entry form attached.  Entries this month go to Jeff Hunter (see entry form below).

 

Class

Last Name

First Name

Squad

Award

Score

1

Suter

Christian

07A

HOA

94

1

Marache

Mark

14A

Class 1 Champion

92

1

Trudeau

Dave

07A

Class 1 Runner Up

89

1

Steinkraus

Eric

14B

 

87

1

Anglace 

Dean

01A

 

87

1

Primavera

Mike

17B

 

86

1

Elia

Paul

14B

Vet 1 Champion

85

1

Sager

Robert

13A

 

84

1

Chambers

Robert

07B

 

84

1

Anderson

Kurt

12A

 

84

1

Leonardi

Ron

10A

Vet 2 Champion

81

1

Masek

George

17B

 

80

1

Mann

Dick

02A

 

80

1

Begakis

George

06A

 

80

1

Baltazar

Mark

14A

 

80

1

Burke

Ted

17B

 

79

1

Cypher

Lavert

08A

 

78

1

LaCavalla

Phillip

17A

 

72

2

Weiss

Howard

11B

Class 2 Runner Up

86

2

Rinaldi

Joseph

11A

Class 2 Champion

86

2

Theus

Rusty

11A

 

83

2

Calcagnini

George

07B

Vet 1 Runner Up

83

2

Monti

Steve

17A

 

81

2

Novella

Anthony

13B

 

80

2

Moore

Paula

15A

Lady Champion

80

2

Jones

Steven

15B

 

79

2

Clark

Kenny

09A

 

79

2

Adams

Robert

07A

 

79

2

Moore

Preston

15A

 

78

2

Lindboe, Jr.

Richard

10B

 

78

2

Shannon

Rich

10A

 

77

2

Davies

Ed

02A

 

77

2

Comiotes

Jim

01A

 

76

2

Kirylak

Andrej

06A

 

75

2

Coppa

Steven

12B

 

75

2

LaCavalla

Carl

17A

 

73

2

Ryan

Robert

12B

 

72

2

Coffman

Paul

03B

 

71

2

Martin 

Dave

11A

 

70

2

Greenberg

Lou

10B

 

70

2

Moritt

Ed

15B

 

69

3

Hunter

Jeff

02A

Class 3 Champion

83

3

Perlman

Andrew

02A

Class 3 Runner Up

80

3

Williams

Lyell

03A

 

78

3

Satenstein

David

13B

 

76

3

Carlucci

Thomas

03B

 

75

3

Tonn

Ken

11B

Vet 2 Runner Up

74

3

Christensen

Lans

15A

 

74

3

Satenstein

Kyle

13B

 

72

3

Fell

Walter

03A

 

72

3

Zimmermann

Eric

08A

 

71

3

Lawlor

John

16A

 

71

3

Zampini

Ron

05B

 

69

3

Shewokis

Mike

03A

 

69

3

Beinert

Bill

05A

 

68

3

Satenstein

Cody

13B

 

66

3

Przybyski

Ed

05A

 

66

3

Magistro

Charles

12B

 

66

3

Presto

Jim

17A

 

65

3

Pappas

George

12A

 

65

3

Gernert

Keith

04B

Junior 4th

65

3

Schrager

Bob

16B

 

61

3

Lawlor

Olive

16A

 

58

3

Costarelli

Santo

06A

 

58

3

Reich

Ed

10B

 

57

4

Battaglia

Vincent

15B

Class 4 Champion

80

4

Fox

Gary

04B

Class 4 Runner Up

79

4

Barile

Ken

12A

 

78

4

Hutchinson

Don

12A

 

76

4

DelGigante

John

04A

 

74

4

Evans

Brian

07B

 

72

4

Conklin, IV

Ira

02B

Junior Runner Up

71

4

Talias

Don

12B

 

68

4

Lenar

Lana

14A

 

67

4

Celentani

Gene

10A

 

66

4

Kutschera

James

01B

 

63

4

Hawley

James

09A

 

62

4

Wassmer

Scott

01B

 

61

4

Christensen

Debbe

15A

 

61

4

Cioffi

Michael

03B

 

60

4

Zimmermann

Rich

08A

 

59

4

Barrette

Corey

06B

 

59

4

Covello

Rich

11B

 

58

4

Roesslein

Fred

16A

 

56

4

Holtzman

Robert

05B

 

53

4

Grant

Gwyn

16B

 

53

4

Gernert

Bill

04B

 

42

5

Barile 

Matt

12A

Class 5 Champion

65

5

Houlihan

Claire

07B

Class 5 Runner Up

64

5

Kutschera

Chris

01B

 

60

5

Kutschera

Matt

01B

 

60

5

Anglace

Andrew

04B

 

57

5

Tonn

Sandy

11B

 

55

5

Battaglia

Anthony

15B

 

51

5

Buchmiller

Jack

13A

 

37

6

Mahony

Dan

16B

 

55

6

Morgan

Craig

04A

 

48

6

Kirylak

Ashley

06A

 

44

6

Martin

JoAnn

11A

 

36

2

Knapp

Duane

09A

 

84

3

Masters

Allan

05B

 

61

G

Fiumarello

Tom

02B

Guest Champion

85

G

Miller

Thomas

01A

Junior Champion

84

G

Hernsdorf

Bruce

08A

 

82

G

Macom

Dan

06B

 

81

G

Lufkin

Tim

14A

 

80

G

Meyen

Susie

07A

Lady Runner Up

78

G

Peragine

Neal

09A

 

76

G

Gallagher

Kenny

04A

 

76

G

Harding

William

06B

 

73

G

Cagle

Keith

14B

 

72

G

Jackowski

Thomas

04A

 

71

G

Wakefoose

Brooke

02B

Junior 3rd

70

G

Bernart

Bill

05B

 

69

G

Canna

Anthony

13A

 

68

G

Giacobbe

John

05A

 

66

G

Couture

Steve

03B

 

62

G

Mixon

Elena

17B

 

61

G

Miller

Robert

01A

 

57

G

Jacoby

Mike

10A

 

55

G

Court

Eric

13A

 

54

G

Fischetti

Lauren

16A

 

51

G

Nicholson

Aaron

10B

 

50

G

Harding

Ann

06B

 

50

G

Duda

Halina

09A

 

50

G

Scimone

Fred

03A

 

49

G

Knapp

Kerrianne

09A

 

46

G

Novella

Judy

13B

 

45

G

Boissonneault

Robert

03A

 

44

G

Bietsch

Eric

05A

 

42

G

Barrette

Tracey

06B

 

41

G

Shaughnessy

Jack

02B

 

32

G

Weinstein

Randy

15A

 

28

 

 

 

 

Travelers Championship 2009

Travelers Championship 2009

CTSCA: Chesapeake Clays

04/04/2014 - 00:00
04/06/2014 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Schraders - Friday

Ownen's Station - Saturday

Pintail Point - Sunday

Flyer Attached.

April Reload Published

 April Reload published at http://www.ctsca.org/node/1929

 

DF: CT Rivers Boy Scout Shoot

04/25/2014 - 00:00
04/25/2014 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

 This year’s shoot will take place on Friday April 25th 2014 at Dover Furnace Shooting Grounds.

We appreciate your participation as a sponsor or as a participant.

·         To visit the event website, click here.

·         To register for the event, click here.

·         To see the event brochure, click here.

For more help, please contact: Michael Fitzpatrick 860-913-2740

Please RSVP by April 18th 2014

 

Yours in Scouting,

 

Michael Fitzpatrick | Development Director - Special Events


BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA

Connecticut Rivers Council
60 Darlin St | East Hartford, CT 06108-3256
860-249-1272  |  Fax 860-289-6447
mfitzpat@bsamail.org

www.ctrivers.org

 

 

Syndicate content