Upcoming events

  • No upcoming events available


MH

warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/cts1/domains/ctsca.org/public_html/modules/taxonomy/taxonomy.module on line 1387.

CTSCA: Albert Anglace Memorial Club Championships

06/18/2017 - 00:00
06/18/2017 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Club Championship

 

 

 Score

 Award

GEORGE

BEGAKIS

91

HOA

DAVID 

TRUDEAU

88

CLASS 1   1ST

DEVIN 

ANDERSEN

88

CLASS 1     2ND

ALAN

PANA

88

 

DON

FUENTES

86

 

GUY 

DAVIES

85

 

KURT

ANDERSEN

85

 

ANTHONY 

REGELSKI JR

84

 

SUSAN

MEYEN

84

 

DEAN

ANGLACE

84

 

STEVE 

MONTI

83

 

ED 

DAVIES

83

 

TOM

KELLY

83

 

HOWARD

WEISS

83

 

RON

ZAMPINI

82

 

MIKE

SAYAD

82

 

LOU

SEGER

82

 

STEVE 

JONES

82

 

KEITH

ANGLACE

81

CLASS 2       1ST

BILL

HARDING

81

CLASS 2       2ND 

JASEN

JASENSKI

81

 

BOB

CHAMBERS

80

 

KRISTEN

CANALE

80

 

CHRIS

FEUSTEL

79

 

ROBERT

RYAN

79

 

ZACKARY

ROBERTSON

78

 

MICHAEL

CANALE

78

 

JIM

COMIOTES

78

 

LANS

CHRISTENSEN

78

 

JOE

SHEA

77

 

STEVE 

ANDIORIO

77

 

JACK

HUDAK

76

 

JIM 

RENTZ

76

 

JEFF

HUNTER

76

 

MICHAEL

FRIEDMAN

76

 

CLAIR

HOULIHAN

76

 

MIKE

GEMGAMI

75

CLASS 3      1ST

ROB

BUSHA

75

CLASS 3       2ND

STEVE 

COPPA

74

 

WILL

SCHNELL

73

 

KEN

BARILE

71

 

ANTHONY 

REGELSKI 

70

 

PAUL

ELSENBOSS

70

 

BILL

BERNART

69

 

REID

SIMS

69

 

CORY

BARRETT

69

 

CHRIS

DAVIS

69

 

MARK

MASTROPASQUA

69

 

RON

DZIEMA

68

 

ELLEN

BARTH

68

 

DAVID 

ROBERTSON

68

 

CHRIS

ZIBBIDEO

68

 

JOHN

DEL GIGANTI

68

 

RON

ZAVADA

67

CLASS 4      1ST  

RYAN

ONUMA

66

CLASS 4       2ND 

ED 

PRZYBYSKI

65

 

ANDREJ

KIRYLAK

64

 

ED 

MORITT

64

 

CINDY

DELENA

64

 

KIP

ALLARDT

62

 

BILL

BEINERT

62

 

ROBERT

HOLTZMAN

61

 

LEIGH

BENTON

61

 

PAUL

HANSEN

61

 

ROB 

BOUISSONNEAULT

61

 

MICHAEL

SHEWOKIS

60

 

JAKE

ANGLACE

60

 

RICHARD

OCONNER

59

 

SEAN

OCONNER

59

 

ALAN

HARRIS

59

 

MATHEW

LEVITAN

58

CLASS 5      1ST

ALEX

ANGLACE

58

CLASS 5      2ND

IDAN

SIMS

58

 

DEREK

MOORE

58

 

ROLLY

PEACOCK

51

 

CHESTER

ONUMA

51

 

MARK

HOLTZMAN

51

 

ALEX

ANDIORIO

49

 

ARIN JON 

ANDIORIO

44

 

April

SMITH

41

 

CHAZ

COPPA

40

 

BOB

PIERCE

36

 

JEREMY

ONUMA

33

 

NICK

ZEISTER

24

 

TOM

HOLTZMAN

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GEORGE 

BEGAKIS

M

1 PUNCH

DEVIN 

ANDERSEN

AA

2 PUNCHES

GUY 

DAVIES

AA

1 PUNCH

RON

ZAMPINI

A

1 PUNCH

DON

FUENTES

B

1 PUNCH

JASEN

JASENSKI

C

1 PUNCH

TOM

KELLY

D

1 PUNCH

BILL

BERNART

E

2 PUNCHES

RON

DZIEMA

E

1 PUNCH

 

 

 

 

 

CTSCA: FITASC Club Championship

06/17/2017 - 00:00
06/17/2017 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

FITASC Club Championship

 

NAME

PAR 1

PAR2

PAR3

PAR4

TOTAL

 

ERIC STEINKRAUS

22

22

21

24

89

HOA

KIP ALLARDT

23

17

23

23

86

AA        1ST

MIKE PRIMAVERA

23

18

19

25

85

M     1ST

GEORGE MASEK

24

19

22

20

85

M      2ND

DEVIN ANDERSEN

21

20

21

23

85

AA        2ND

MIKE SAYAD

21

19

22

20

82

A         1ST

PHIL STEINKRAUS

20

18

23

21

82

M

GEORGE BEGAKIS

19

19

22

19

79

M

GUY DAVIES

20

15

22

22

79

AA

MARK SCHREYER

20

15

21

20

76

M

ALAN PANA

19

20

18

19

76

M

KEVIN GOODSPEED

18

12

22

23

75

M

DON FUENTES

21

15

18

21

75

B       1ST

DEAN ANGLACE

21

19

15

19

74

M

KURT ANDERSEN

21

18

16

19

74

M

LYELL WILLIAMS

21

14

20

19

74

B         2ND

CHRIS KUNTZ

20

17

19

16

72

A           2ND

SANTO COSTARELLI

21

16

16

18

71

B

GEORGE CALCAGNINI

19

16

19

17

71

M

ANDREJ KIRYLAK

17

15

19

19

70

A

MIKE LUPPINO

17

15

18

19

69

C         1ST

SUSAN MEYEN

19

16

17

17

69

AA

MARK BALTAZAR

18

18

15

17

68

M

RICHARD RUSSO

17

12

20

18

67

C

GAVIN SCHNEIBLE

19

15

15

16

65

A

SHANE ODELL

15

17

17

15

64

C

JIM RENTZ

20

13

16

15

64

A

DMITRY SIDOROW

13

13

16

21

63

B

WILL SCHNELL

13

14

18

16

61

A

LANS CHRISTENSEN

16

10

20

14

60

A

JIM DUNN 

19

12

13

16

60

E

JACK HUDAK

15

13

16

16

60

D     1ST

FRAN GALLOGLY

15

12

17

16

60

AA

SPIROS AGEIODIMAS

18

14

13

14

59

 

LANA LENAR

18

13

16

11

58

A

GEORGE MAGGIOLO

16

12

13

16

57

 

DAVID ROBERTSON

15

10

16

16

57

E

WALT FELL

16

11

14

15

56

C

STEVE ANDIORIO

16

11

14

13

54

A

BOB CHROSTOWSKI

16

10

14

13

53

B

RICHARD SHANNON

9

8

15

19

51

AA

PAM RUSSO

12

6

17

16

51

E

ED MORITT

11

10

11

12

44

 

 

CTSCA: Potpourri Party

11/20/2016 - 00:00
11/20/2016 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

CANCELLED

CTSCA: FITASCtic!

08/21/2016 - 00:00
08/21/2016 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

 

 

Class

M

 

 

 

KURT ANDERSON #18

19

17

22

23

81

MICHAEL MURPHY #9

20

22

18

19

79

ERIC STEINKRAUS #23

18

17

22

22

79

PHILIP STEINKRAUS

20

20

19

20

79

GEORGE CALCAGNINI

17

17

21

22

77

KEVIN GOODSPEED #4

18

15

21

20

74

DEAN ANGLACE #2

19

14

18

18

69

DUANE KNAPP #25

15

16

18

19

68

MIKE PRIMAVERA #34

20

15

16

17

68

KRISTIN CANALE #45

14

16

17

19

66

EDMUND BURKE #28

9

17

18

21

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class

AA

 

 

 

MICHAEL CANALE #46

18

19

20

16

73

GUY DAVIES #15

15

20

18

20

73

MARK SCHREYER #6

18

16

21

18

73

NEAL PERAGINE #48

18

14

21

19

72

DOMINIC ULIANO #35

18

15

17

21

71

LOUIS SEGER #41

14

19

15

18

66

FREDERICK TUCCI #20

14

15

19

18

66

FRANCES GALLOGLY #7

17

11

20

17

65

SUSAN MEYEN #26

11

10

20

20

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class

A

 

 

 

DEVIN ANDERSON #11

18

13

20

18

69

STEVEN JONES #38

14

13

19

17

63

ROBERT SCHRAGER #1

15

10

17

15

57

LANS CHRISTENSEN #31

12

13

14

15

54

RON ZAMPINI #49

12

15

10

15

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class

B

 

 

 

JEFF MANCINI #44

19

16

17

19

71

HARVEY COHEN #29

16

18

18

18

70

JONATHAN SQUILLA #37

15

14

15

21

65

ROBERT CHROSTOWSKI

16

14

18

15

63

SANTO COSTARELLI #40

11

14

18

18

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class

C

 

 

 

TOM MILLHAM #36

16

10

21

23

70

DMITRY SIDOROV #30

11

19

15

16

61

GEORGE THOMAS #43

12

12

19

18

61

WILLIAM SCHNELL| III

17

9

16

17

59

WILLIAM BEINERT #22

17

11

12

14

54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class

D

 

 

 

SUSANNE CLARKE #8

10

14

17

18

59

DONALD HUTCHINSON

14

8

12

15

49

HALINA W DUDA #47

9

9

15

12

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class

E

 

 

 

PAUL SCHWARTZ| DVM

14

11

15

15

55

JOSEPH ARCARO #24

12

14

7

19

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hunter

 

 

 

JEFF LEDGARO #42

20

15

19

18

72

EDWARD E MORITT #33

14

16

18

16

64

RICHARD FRISELLA #27

18

14

11

15

58

A James Starling #32

12

14

9

14

49

 

CTSCA: Albert Anglace Memorial Club Championships

06/19/2016 - 00:00
06/19/2016 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Mid-Hudson

Main Event

First Name

Last Name

Class

Sub-Class

June Main

Award

Christian

Suter

1

 

93

HOA

Stefanie

Steinkraus

1

Ldy

91

CL1 CH

Eric

Steinkraus

1

 

88

CL1 RU

Mark

Schreyer

1

Vet1

88

VET1 CH

George

Calcagnini

2

Vet1

87

CL2 CH

Ben

Slome

1

 

86

 

Duane

Knapp

1

 

85

 

Mike

Canale

1

Vet1

84

VET1 RU

Mark

Baltazar

2

 Vet1

84

CL2 RU

Bruce

Galotto

1

Vet1

83

 

Mike

Sayed

G

 

83

GUEST CH

Kurt

Anderson

1

Vet1

82

 

Anthony

Regelski, Jr

3

Jr.

82

CL3 CH

Neal

Peragine

1

Vet1

81

 

Preston

Moore

2

Vet1

81

 

Steve

Andiorio

3

 

81

CL3 RU

Carl

Ranieri

1

 

80

 

Howard

Weiss

2

 

80

 

Jim

Comiotes

2

Vet1

80

 

Joe

Shea

2

 

78

 

Louis

Seger

2

 

78

 

Andrew

Pisani

3

Vet1

78

 

Michael

Nolan

G

GST

78

 

Steven

Jones

2

Vet1

77

 

Robert

Ryan

3

Vet1

77

 

Andrej

Kirylak

1

Vet1

76

 

Charlie

Szabo

2

Vet1

76

 

Paula

Moore

2

Ldy

76

LADY CH

Chris

Kurtz

G

GST

76

 

Frank

Wymbs

2

VET1

75

 

Kenny

Clark

2

 

75

 

Lans

Christensen

2

Vet1

75

 

Robert

Adams

2

 

74

 

Scott

Bradley

2

 

74

 

Steve

Monti

2

 

74

 

Halina

Duda

3

Ldy

74

LADY RU

Michael

Gangemi

3

 

74

 

Mike

Shewokis

3

 

74

 

Santo

Costarelli

3

Vet1

74

 

William

Schnell

4

 

74

CL4 CH

Susie

Meyen

2

Ldy

73

 

Douglas

Roberge

3

 

73

 

Eric

Reissmann

G

 

73

 

Ralph

Coppola

G

GST

73

 

Kristin

Canale

1

Ldy

72

 

Ken

Barile

3

Vet1

72

 

Ed

Przybyski

3

Vet1

71

 

Jim

Rentz

3

Vet1

71

 

Bill

Beinert

3

Vet1

70

 

Chris

Zibbideo

3

 

70

 

George

Thomas

G

GST

70

 

Jeff

Hunter

2

 

69

 

Keith

Anglace

2

 

69

 

Robert

Chambers

2

 

69

 

Alexandra

Nolan

G

GST / Ldy

69

 

Tom

Millham

2

Vet1

68

 

Tyler

Neave

G

jr.

68

JR CH

Ron

Zavada

4

Vet2

67

CL4 RU

Tony

Regelski, Sr

4

 

67

 

Mark

Mastropasqua

2

 

66

 

Rich

Colo

2

Vet1

66

 

Rich

Russo

2

Vet1

66

 

John

DelGigante

3

Vet1

66

 

Christopher

Orabona

4

 

66

 

Jake

Anglace

4

jr.

66

JR RU

Anthony

Blandi

2

 

65

 

Eric

Passero

G

 

65

 

Lana

Lenar

2

Ldy

64

 

Alex

Andiorio

3

jr.

64

JR 3RD

David

Satenstein

3

Vet1

64

 

Richard

O’Connor

3

 

64

 

Kyle

Satenstein

4

 

64

 

Peter

Heimrich

G

 

64

 

Cody

Satenstein

2

 

61

 

Derek

Moore

2

Vet1

61

 

Charles

Magistro

4

Vet2

60

VET2 CH

Brian

Evans

2

Vet1

59

 

Claire

Houlihan

3

Ldy / Vet1

59

 

James

Kutschera

3

 

59

 

Matt

Barile 

3

 

59

 

Tom

White

G

GST

59

 

Vincent

Battaglia

2

Vet1

58

 

Robert

Holtzman

4

Vet2

58

VET2 RU

Lisa

Roberge

5

Lady

58

CL5 CH

Arin-Jon

Andiorio

5

GST / jr.

57

CL5 RU

Ann-Marie

Olson

G

 

57

 

Renee

Zavala

G

 

57

 

Bob

Solinski

2

Vet2

55

 

Rene

Zavada

5

 

54

 

Brett

Neave

G

GST

53

 

Anthony

Battaglia

4

 

52

 

Robert

Boissonneault

4

 

52

 

Dan

Barile 

G

GST

52

 

Art

Willman

4

 

51

 

Morgan

Halperin

G

GST / jr.

51

 

Mark

Holtzman

4

 

50

 

Mitch

Boissonnealt

G

 

47

 

Joseph

Szabo

G

GST

46

 

Barbara

Carlson

G

GST

45

 

Rick

Carlson

G

GST

45

 

John

Grisoni

5

Vet2

44

 

Paul

Papitto

5

Vet1

44

 

Leigh

Benton

5

Vet1

43

 

Pam

Russo

4

Ldy / Vet1

41

 

Mark

Halupa

5

 

41

 

Mike

Kinsella

G

GST

41

 

Jonathan

Stagliano

4

Jr.

38

 

Sean

O’Connor

5

 jr.

37

 

April

Smith

G

GST

37

 

Aaron

Nicholson

5

 

35

 

Thomas

Holtzman

5

 jr.

20

 

Afternoon

 

First Name

Last Name

Class

Sub-Class

June Prelim

Award

Philip

Steinkraus

1

 

89

HOA

Christian

Suter

1

 

87

CL1 CH

Dean

Anglace 

1

 

86

CL1 RU

Duane

Knapp

1

 

81

 

William

Schnell

4

GST

81

CL4 CH

Joe

Shea

2

 

79

CL2 CH

Anthony

Regelski, Jr

3

Jr.

79

CL3 CH

Chris

Kurtz

G

GST

79

GUEST CH

Kurt

Anderson

1

Vet1

78

VET1 CH

Mark

Baltazar

2

 Vet1

78

CL2 RU

George

Calcagnini

2

Vet1

77

VET1 RU

Chris

Zibbideo

3

 

76

CL3 RU

Carl

Ranieri

1

 

75

 

Andrej

Kirylak

1

Vet1

75

 

Jeff

Hunter

2

 

75

 

Tyler

Neave

G

jr.

75

JR CH

Steve

Monti

2

 

74

 

Susie

Meyen

2

Ldy

73

LADY RU

Lana

Lenar

2

Ldy

73

LADY CH

Brian

Evans

2

Vet1

73

 

Mike

Sayed

G

 

73

 

Kenny

Clark

2

 

72

 

Peter

Lusk

2

 

71

 

Tom

Millham

2

Vet1

71

 

Mark

Mastropasqua

2

 

71

 

Rich

Russo

2

Vet1

71

 

Eric

Reissmann

G

 

71

 

Frank

Wymbs

2

VET1

68

 

Jake

Anglace

4

jr.

68

CL4 RU

Tony

Regelski, Sr

4

 

67

 

Craig

Morgan

4

Vet1

67

 

Keith

Anglace

2

 

66

 

Ed

Przybyski

3

Vet1

65

 

Jim

Rentz

3

Vet1

63

 

John

DelGigante

3

Vet1

63

 

Sabine

Moeller

4

Lady

63

 

Claire

Houlihan

3

Ldy / Vet1

62

 

Robert

Chambers

2

 

60

 

Derek

Moore

2

Vet1

60

 

Art

Willman

4

 

60

 

Mark

Halupa

5

 

59

CL5 CH

Mark

Schreyer

1

Vet1

57

 

Rich

Colo

2

Vet1

56

 

Santo

Costarelli

3

Vet1

55

 

Bill

Beinert

3

Vet1

54

 

Eric

Passero

G

 

51

 

Jonathan

Stagliano

4

Jr.

50

JR RU

Anthony

Blandi

2

 

49

 

Hailey

Neave

G

jr.

48

JR 3RD

Mike

Kinsella

G

GST

46

 

Pam

Russo

4

Ldy / Vet1

42

 

Paul

Papitto

5

Vet1

38

CL5 RU

Aaron

Nicholson

5

 

37

 

 

CTSCA: Mid-Winter Martyrdom

01/17/2016 - 00:00
01/17/2016 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Mid-Hudson Sporting Grounds

 

NAME

 

NSCA

CTSCA

SCORE

PLACE

KURT

ANDERSEN

535438             M

VET1        1

91

HOA

KEN

CLARK

618507                A

2

88

CL 2           2ND

DUANE

KNAPP

630858                 M

1

88

CL 1             1ST

BOB

SAGER

551348               AA

2

88

CL 2           1ST

DOM

ULIANO

543821                A

VET1              2

87

VET1           1ST

JIM

COMIOTES

535473               AA

VET1         2

85

 

STEVE

JONES

510845                  A

VET1               2

84

 

MARK

SCHREYER

503323               AA

VET1               1

83

 

BRUCE

GALOTTO

503549             AA

VET1            1

82

CL 1            2ND

MARK

MASTROPASQUA

544066                D

2

82

 

ANTHONY

BLANDI

601304               B

3

81

CL 3            1ST

JEFF

HUNTER

557876               AA

2

81

 

DEAN

ANGLACE

528761            M

1

79

 

ED

DAVIES

549320               AA  

VET1          2

79

 

DICK

MANN

523894              AA

VET2                 2

79

VET2            1ST

ANTHONY

REGELSKI JR

647607                 D

JR                 3

79

JR                1ST

JOE

SHEA

642107                 C

2

79

 

JIM

PRESTO

615393                 D

VET1              3

78

CL3               2ND

DEVIN 

ANDERSEN

650419                D

2

77

 

BOB

CHAMBERS

502816               M

2

77

 

BOB

SCHRAGER

547472                  A

VET1              3

77

 

KEN

BARILE

———————-

VET1           3

76

 

MATT

BARILE

————————

3

75

 

JIM

RENTZ

616963               B

VET1               3

75

 

JOHN

DEL GIGANTE

628985                D

VET1              4

74

CL 4                 1ST

MATTHEW

LEVITAN

647577                E

 

74

 

DON

HUTCHINSON

538017                D

VET1            3

72

 

SUE

ULIANO

546996                B

LADY              2

72

LADY               1ST

ANDREJ

KIRYLAK

557823                 A

VET1                 2

71

 

HOWARD

WEISS

651848                 N

2

71

 

RON

ZAVADA

512643                 E

VET2              4

70

CL4                  2ND

CHRIS

ZIBBIDEO

637310                D

4

70

 

PETER

LUSK

 

 

69

 

SABINE

MOELLER

 

LADY

69

LADY             2ND

LOU

ROSSI

632397               A

3

69

 

KEITH 

ANGLACE

———————-

2

68

 

ANDREW

ANGLACE

————————

JR             3

66

JR                   2ND

ROB

WALSH

 

4

66

 

CORY

BARRETTE

————————

3

65

 

AJ

GRACEFFO

————————

5

65

CL5               1ST

BUCKY

HUGHES

 

3

65

 

ANTHONY

REGELSKI

647605                 E

4

65

 

LANS

CHRISTENSEN

529402               A

VET1           3

64

 

ROBERT

HOLTZMAN

———————-

VET2                 4

64

 

JASEN

JASENSKY

540536                 C

VET2                 2

64

VET2                2ND

WILL

SCHNELL

642953                 E

4

63

 

RICHARD

OCONNER

554568                 E

3

62

 

ANDREW

PISANI

633691

VET1               3

61

 

CRAIG

MORGAM

 

 

60

 

KERRIANNE

KNAPP

633580                D

LADY               5

59

 

BRIAN

EVANS

595058                 B

2

58

 

MIKE

GANGEMI

————————

3

58

 

ART

WILLMAN

———————-

M/G

58

 

RENE

ZAVADA

643840                 E

VET1               5

54

CL5                2ND

JOHN

GRISONI

————————

VET2             5

53

 

JEFF

DUSSETSCHWAGER

———-

4

52

 

DAN

SCIDMAN

———————-

GUEST

52

 

LEIGH

BRENTON

———————-

M/G

51

 

GWYN

GRANT

549420                 E

LADY         4

51

 

JON 

STAGLIANO

——————-

JR

51

JR                    3RD

VADIM

TURCHIN

——————

5

51

 

JIM

WALLHAGEN

651514                E

M/G

50

 

BILL

GERNERT

————————-

5

44

 

AARON 

NICHOLSON

———————-

5

44

 

JIM

DUNN

651874                N

M/G

42

 

CHRISTOPHER

MARTIN

————————

5

42

 

MONTY

FITZPATRICK

637489                E

5

41

 

CHESTER

ONUMA

————————

4

40

 

DENNIS

ULLMAN

652104

M/G

37

 

ANTHONY

GRACEFFO 

———————-

JR                  5

32

 

ELLEN

BURKE

604705               D

LADY        5

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTSCA: Small Gauge Championships

11/15/2015 - 00:00
11/15/2015 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Mid-Hudson Sporting Grounds

First Name

Last Name

Score

Award

JIM

COMIOTES

91

HOA

GEORGE 

CALCAGNINI

89

28GA      CHAMP

JOE 

RINALDI

89

RUNNER UP

RON

ZAMPINI

88

28GA RUNNER UP

DEAN

ANGLACE

86

20GA CHAMP

JEFF 

HUNTER

85

 

CHARLIE

SZABO

83

VET1    CHAMP

KURT 

ANDERSEN</